0 items
Filters

Dropdown Categories

New Products

DALI DSI

Price: €0.00

DALI USB

Price: €0.00
128

SUS 5581/33 NF LEGACY

UNiSEqC Single Cable System for the distribution of 4 SAT-IF signals and Terrestrial. Switchable between 1x8 or 3x3 suscribers, Automatic gain control, LEGACY outputs in 1x8, according to EN 50494

  • Brand:
  • Code: SUS 5581/33 NF LEGACY
Price
Price: €199.00
Quantity:

Available

Send to friend Rate this product Add to wishlist Compare
Model Art. No.SUS 5581/33 NF LEGACY 865109” SUS 5581/33 NFA LEGACY 865108
EAN40403266510944040326651087
Inputs SAT / terrestrial5 4 / 15 4 / 1
Through loss Terr. 5 ... 862 MHz< 4 dB< 4 dB
Through loss SAT 950 ... 2200 MHz1 ... 2,5 dB-
Through gain SAT 950 ... 2200 MHz-12 ... 14 dB
Tap loss Terr. 5 ... 862 MHz13 ... 15 dB13 ... 15 dB
Isolation> 35 dB
Automatic Gain Control
SAT input level65 ... 95 dBgV50 ... 80 dBgV
SAT Output level (Legacy Mode)73 dBgV73 dBgV
Output level SAT 950 ... 2200 MHz „Full-band“ assignmentMode: 1 x 8 > 95 dBgV 3 x 3 > 82 dBgVmode: 1 x 8 > 95 dBgV 3 x 3 > 82 dBgV
Mains supply V~incl. power supply 100 ... 240 V / 47 - 63 Hzincl. power supply 100 ... 240 V / 47 - 63 Hz
Power consumption< 7 W< 7 W
Receiver Frequency / SCR-AddressFrequency MHzFrequency MHz
Receiver 1974974
Receiver 210761076
Receiver 311781178
Receiver 412801280
Receiver 513821382
Receiver 614841484
Receiver 715861586
Receiver 816881688
Receiver 9 (3 outputs only)"17901790
LNB remote current500 mA500 mA
Current consumption for each receiver< 60 mA< 60 mA
Ambient temperature-20 ... +50 В°C-20 ... +50 В°C
Dimensions (mm)185 x 131 x 40185 x 131 x 40

Brands

  • MikroTik
  • SPAUN
  • Polytron
  • Ubiquiti
  • Telegarntner
  • RF Elements
  • Paradox
  • Lunatone